R&M 12 Port Fiber Rack Mount LIU loaded with Multimode 6x SC-PC DX Adapters

R&M 12 Port Fiber Rack Mount LIU loaded with Multimode 6x SC-PC DX Adapters

Call for price

Key Features

  • Model: 12 port Rack Mount LIU Multimode
  • 19 inch 1U Rack Mountable
  • Loaded 6x SC-PC Duplex Adapters MM, without pigtail
  • Easy removable Top plate with push buttons
  • High degree of flexibility and modularity

Description

R&M 12 Port Fiber Rack Mount LIU loaded with Multimode 6x SC-PC DX Adapters

R&M 12 port Fiber Rack Mount LIU which is Loaded with Singlemode 6xLCPC Dx adapters & Splice trays. The front panel with a staggered arrangement of adapters. 19-inch housing has a Standard UL Listed IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack. Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. The Pigtails in acc. is rated with color code DIN VDE 0888.The Protection class IP IP 20 and the number of connectors is 6 This Capacity (ports) 12 one height units. The splice Connector type (A) LC-Duplex The connector type is Lever- / frame-coding (A) Color The Sleeve material is ceramic and the adapter fastening method is end cap.The Conductor type used is semi-tight buffer dry. It is available in 6F/12F/24F/48F formations and LC-PC SM; SC-PC SM; LC-PC MM; SC-PC MM connctor combinations depending on the model.

R&M 12 Port Fiber Rack Mount LIU loaded with Multimode 6x SC-PC DX Adapters

R&M 12 Port Fiber Rack Mount LIU loaded with Multimode 6x SC-PC DX Adapters
R&M 12 Port Fiber Rack Mount LIU loaded with Multimode 6x SC-PC DX Adapters
0

TOP

X